Click here to return to Ice Show General Information

STARSkate Ice Show Groups

Bronze Group A - Honolulu

Practice Time

Sat March 17     12:05-1:15 p.m.   RFMS

Wed Mar 28       5:00-5:50 p.m.    CBS Arena

Dress Rehearsal Time

Fri March 30     10:40-11:40 am     CBS Arena

Participants

  • Abigail Goobie
  • Ava Hagerty
  • Chloe Jackson
  • Claire  Drover
  • Claire Smith
  • Emily-Joe Bartlett
  • Emma Pardy
  • Gabriella Cole
  • Ireland Murphy
  • Jasmine Wicks
  • Kaleigh White
  • Kassidy  Eddy
  • Lauren Evans
  • Miah King
  • Nicole Fowler
  • Sierra Ure
  • Simon Adams

 

Bronze Group B - Johannesburg

Practice Time

Tues March 20    8:00-8:50 pm     RFMS

Tues March 27    8:00-8:50 pm     RFMS

Dress Rehearsal Time

Fri March 30     10:40-11:40 am     CBS Arena

Participants

  • Arabella Dyke
  • Arianna Winter
  • Ashton Hickey McDonald
  • Ava Canning
  • Ava Colbourne
  • Avery Dalton
  • Brea Squires
  • Briane O'Brien
  • Catherine Hart
  • Christina Lewis
  • Georgia Wong
  • Grace Quilty
  • Jenna Hines
  • Julia Fitzgerald
  • Katie Banks
  • Margaret Burton
  • Megan Colbert
  • Norah Downey
  • Olivia Hamlyn

 

Silver Group - Cairo

Practice Time

Fri March 23    8:00-9:00 pm   CBS Arena

Mon March 26     6:00-7:50 pm    RFMS

Dress Rehearsal Time

Fri March 30     12:45-1:15 pm     CBS Arena

Participants

  • Abbie Marshall
  • Adele Martin
  • Alyssa Ennis
  • Ashley Matthews
  • Ava Spurrell
  • Breagh Smith
  • Breanna O'Brien
  • Charlotte Stoyles
  • Elizabeth Hollett
  • Ella Dawe
  • Grace Sparkes
  • Hailey Lomond
  • Jada Boland
  • Jonathan Flynn
  • Katie Ellis
  • Keira Fewer
  • M'Taya Bradford-Gear
  • Mackenzie Butler
  • Madison Butler
  • Melanie  Taylor
  • Rayne Andrews
  • Reyna Young
  • Sarah Kent
  • Sydney Boone
  • Teagan Winter

 

Gold Group - Madrid

Practice Time

Sat March 24     11:50-1:05 pm  RFMS

Mon March 26     4:00-5:50 pm   RFMS

Dress Rehearsal Time

Fri March 30     2:55-3:20 pm     CBS Arena

Participants

  • Alexa Pynn
  • Anna Boland
  • Brooke Andrews
  • Brooke Coffey
  • Catherine Power
  • Chelsey Crane
  • Chloe Seymour
  • Emily Mahoney
  • Emily Thorne
  • Hannah Poole
  • Hayley Dalton
  • Jena Dyer
  • Katelyn Maloney
  • Kayla Colbert
  • Skye Coffey
  • Syrai Fitzgerald
  • Taylor Druken

 

 

Opening Act - Flight Attendants and Pilots

Theme

Flight Attendants & Pilots

Practice Time

Bronze - Sat Mar 17         11:05-12:05 pm   RFMS

Silver - Sun Mar 18          8:00-8:50 pm   CBS Arena

Gold - Wed Mar 21           7:30-8:50 pm   CBS Arena

Gold/Silv - Thurs Mar 29  4:00-6:00 pm    CBS Arena

Dress Rehearsal Time

Fri March 30   11:50-12:35 p.m.   CBS Arena

Gold Participants Silver Participants Bronze Participants
  • Alexa Pynn
  • Anna Boland
  • Brooke Andrews
  • Brooke Coffey
  • Catherine Power
  • Chelsey Crane
  • Chloe Seymour
  • Emily Mahoney
  • Emily Thorne
  • Hannah Poole
  • Hayley Dalton
  • Jena Dyer
  • Katelyn Maloney
  • Kayla Colbert
  • Skye Coffey
  • Syrai Fitzgerald
  • Taylor Druken
  • Abbie Marshall
  • Adele Martin
  • Alyssa Ennis
  • Ashley Matthews
  • Ava Spurrell
  • Breagh Smith
  • Breanna O'Brien
  • Charlotte Stoyles
  • Elizabeth Hollett
  • Ella Dawe
  • Grace Sparkes
  • Hailey Lomond
  • Jada Boland
  • Jonathan Flynn
  • Katie Ellis
  • Keira Fewer
  • Mackenzie Butler
  • Madison Butler
  • Melanie  Taylor
  • Rayne Andrews
  • Reyna Young
  • Sarah Kent
  • Sydney Boone
  • Teagan Winter
  • Abigail Goobie
  • Arabella Dyke
  • Arianna Winter
  • Ashton Hickey McDonald
  • Ava Canning
  • Ava Colbourne
  • Avery Dalton
  • Brea Squires
  • Briane O'Brien
  • Catherine Hart
  • Chloe Jackson
  • Christina Lewis
  • Claire  Drover
  • Claire Smith
  • Emily-Joe Bartlett
  • Emma Pardy
  • Fowler Nicole
  • Gabriella Cole
  • Georgia Wong
  • Grace Quilty
  • Ireland Murphy
  • Jasmine Wicks
  • Jenna Hines
  • Julia Fitzgerald
  • Kaleigh White
  • Kassidy  Eddy
  • Katie Banks
  • Lauren Evans
  • Margaret Burton
  • Megan Colbert
  • Miah King
  • Nicole Fowler
  • Norah Downey
  • Olivia Hamlyn
  • Sierra Ure
  • Simon Adams

 

Closing Act - Around the World

Theme

Around the World

Practice Time

Thurs March 22    7:00-8:50 pm     CBS Arena
Sat March 24      10:10-11:40 am   RFMS

Dress Rehearsal Time

Fri March 30    1:15-1:35 pm  CBS Arena

Participants

  • Alexa Pynn
  • Anna Boland
  • Ava Spurrell
  • Brooke Andrews
  • Brooke Coffey
  • Catherine Power
  • Chloe Seymour
  • Ella Dawe
  • Emily Mahoney
  • Emily Thorne
  • Hannah Poole
  • Hayley Dalton
  • Jena Dyer
  • Jonathan Flynn
  • Katelyn Maloney
  • Melanie Taylor
  • Rayne Andrews
  • Reyna Young
  • Sarah Kent
  • Skye Coffey
  • Syrai Fitzgerald
  • Taylor Druken

 

Soloist / Mini Groups

Theme

 Various

Practice Time

 Tues Mar 13    8:00-8:50 pm      RFMS
 Wed Mar 28     4:00-4:50 am     CBS Arena
 Thurs Mar 29   7:00-7:50 pm     CBS Arena

Dress Rehearsal Time

 Fri March 30    1:15-1:35 pm  CBS Arena

Participants

  • Alexa Pynn
  • Ava Spurrell
  • Brooke Andrews
  • Brooke Coffey
  • Catherine Power
  • Chloe Seymour
  • Emily Thorne
  • Emily Mahoney
  • Hannah Poole
  • Hayley Dalton
  • Jena Dyer
  • Jonathan Flynn
  • Katelyn Maloney
  • Melanie Taylor
  • Skye Coffey
  • Syrai Fitzgerald